1997 Field Results

                   FIELD HUNTER    ANIMAL    TOTAL     
M $
Roger Wilson       538   547       280       1365   1st
Ed Horn            542   543       280       1365   2nd   
John Carlson       534   537       280       1351
Lynn Reynolds      521   548       278       1347
Kelly OMeara       535   530       280       1345      
Rich Ralston       551   560       280       inc.                                         
                                        
M FS                                    

Bob Nessett        530   534      276        1340   1st        
Craig Waite        523   529      278        1330   2nd  
Bob Van Nice       515   532      268        1315
Rodney  Ogden      510   527      274        1311
Joe Huffman        513   520      278        1311  
John Shappell      500   498      276        1274     

                                        
                                        
SENIOR M FS                                       
Robert Snyder      519   527      280        1326   1st
Ron McGinley       481   489      264        1234

SENIOR M FSL
Milt Clough        435   444      258        1137   1st
Bob Bridge         405   412      206        1023
Roger Anhalt       358   426      228        1012
                                                                               
F FS                                    
Sally Ogden        485   525      272        1282   1st
                                      
M FSL          
Ed Rohde           515   508      276        1299   1st    
Art Foster         485   484      274        1243   2nd   
Dick Stream        446   486      268        1200    
Bill Wilson        470   430      268        1168 
                                           
F FSL                                             
Pat Bridge         506   505      276        1287   1st
                                        
F BHFS                                            
Cindy Pansegrau    511   524      276        1311   1st
Teresa Brewer      499   493      268        1260   2nd
Marcia Jones       483   504      266        1253
Linda Allen        461   479      276        1216
Barb Sharp         453   448      266        1167
                                                                                
M BHFSL                                           
John Senn          480   482      276        1238   1st
Ken Sharp          446   451      244        1140
Kirk Hayes         432   441      264        1137

O M FSL
Vance Patrilla     464   470      272        1206   1st                                           
Ray Kramer         431   445      254        1130     
                                                                              
M BHFS
John Pansegrau     544   543      280        1367   1st                                            
Dave Barnhart      509   519      276        1304   2nd
Ray Jones          504   495      266        1265
Dean Conrad        502   480      276        1258
Dale Brewer        489   482      264        1235
Henry Moore        476   489      268        1233
                                        
YA M FS                                           
Justin Snyder      504   512      256        1272   1st
Travis Hoffman     409   460      270        1139
Tim Hatland        404   451      242        1115   
                                        
YOUTH M FS
Josh Thompson      498   481      270        1249   1st                                         
Adam Moore         287   227      156         670
                                        
YOUTH M BB
Matt Patrilla      189   197       146        432   1st

Guest Division
M BHFS
Randy Porter       471   no show   220       Inc.

This page hosted by GeoCities Get your own Free Home Page